NYSC batch A 2020 Corps Members House

NYSC Batch A 2021 Corps Members House – Introduction

The NYSC Batch A 2021 Corps Members house is an Avenue to create some sense of belonging for everyone to meet, connect, express, share, and feel among. Either you were supposed to have gone with NYSC 2021 Batch C or you are just a fresh graduate who will be going with NYSC batch A 2021.

You are all welcome here and we are happy to have you join us. Let me tell you that this house is not restricted by states, schools, or denomination. We are all one and nothing can separate us.

We will get to know one another, share news, share gists, and catch a lot of fun here. Just bookmark this page and keep coming again so that you don’t miss the action.

NYSC Batch A 2021 Corps Members House Introduction

We need to get familiar and belong. A Lot of us will be serving together in the same state and it won’t be fine if we address ourselves as strangers. Every NYSC 2021 prospective corps members belong to this NYSC Batch A Corps Members House and so you have to participate. So below you are going to introduce yourself in this format: Name: School: State Of Origin: State you wish to serve: Any other Note: Just feel free and introduce yourself in the comment box below. You are most welcome.

Best NYSC Platform To Join

  • Official Twitter (We share regular recharge cards, subscriptions, and many give away. MUST FOLLOW)
  • NYSC Latest News (The Facebook page you really must like. It’s our Facebook Page and you are wrong if you don’t belong.)
  • Instagram official (Follow us and let’s bring you every moment just to your doorstep)
  • NYSC Official Forum (This is the official NYSC platform and, of course, it’s a must you like this page)

Use the comment box below to introduce yourself. Welcome to NYSC.

About Lola Princess

This is Lola Princess and I'm from Earth. Born somewhere in Osun State, raised in Lagos, based in Lagos. Love making friends and blogging. I'm your NYSC Google Assistant and I'm always here.

134 comments

  1. Any good news?

  2. Omisore Olayemisi

    Name: Olayemisi pka Enigma
    School: Ekiti State University
    State of origin: Osun state
    Preferred state: Lagos or Ogun state

  3. Dada Kayode
    Moshood Abiola Polytechnic Abeokuta
    Ogun State
    Oyo/Ogun State

  4. Ukeko John Ajirioghene
    Federal University of petroleum resources
    State of origin: Delta State
    State I wish to serve in:Nasarawa state
    Thank you for taking out the time to bring forth such vital information to us

    • Okuoha Nelson Chukwuemeka

      I am Okuoha Nelson Chukwuemeka,
      I graduated from Ebsu..
      I’m from Ebonyi State.
      Would love to serve in Abuja.

      • Name : Faith Tanimu
        School: Kaduna state university
        Origin: Kaduna state
        Preferred state: Maiduguri
        Miss lola your doing a great job thank you.

      • Cecilia Udu Okorie

        CECILIA UDU OKORIE
        State of origins: Ebonyi
        I graduated from Houdegbe North American University Benin Republic
        State I wish to serve: Taraba,Rivers,Lagos,Imo

      • I’m Chikezie Moses also graduated from EBSU BANKING AND FINANCE CHEERS🥂

    • Adepoju Tinuola Oluwafunmilayo

      I am Adepoju Tinuola from Ekiti State.
      I graduated from Ekiti State University,Ado Ekiti.
      I wished to serve in Ogun state

  5. name;Clinton Oliver
    School:Abuja University
    State of origin:AKwas ibom
    Service state:kwara

  6. I am Adeniyi Kehinde Tolulope
    Finished from OAU IFE
    From Ekiti State
    Would love to serve in Abuja

  7. Name: Umoh Nelly
    School: Bingham University
    State of origin: Akwaibom
    Service State: Abuja
    Thanks

  8. Name: Nwoba Emmanuel Nnaemeka
    School: EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY
    State of origin: Ebonyi State
    State I wish to serve: Delta/ Bayelsa state.
    Thanks for your good work.

  9. Jerome Sunday Meseko

    My names are JEROME SUNDAY MESEKO am a graduate of UNIVERSITY OF CAPE COAST GHANA Am from Kogi state and will love to serve in Ekiti state….. Thank you

  10. Jerome Sunday Meseko

    My names are Meseko Sunday Jerome am a graduate of UNIVERSITY OF CAPE COAST GHANA Am from Kogi state and will love to serve in Ekiti state….. Thank you

  11. Hi everyone

    • Gabriel Awaji-iroiso

      Name: Gabriel Awaji-iroiso Harold
      School: University of Port Harcourt
      State of Origin: Rivers
      Preferred state of service: Anambra/Bayelsa

  12. Oke Joshua Senapon
    Lagos State University
    State of Origin: Lagos State
    Rivers State

  13. Name: Tima Jumbo
    School: university of uyo
    State of origin: Akwa Ibom
    Preferred state of service: Lagos or ogun

    • Racheal Musa
      University: institut supiereir de comminication et de gestion (iscg)
      State of origin.kogi state
      Would love to serve in Abuja

  14. My name is Prisca Amadi
    Regentropfen college of applied sciences, UE, Ghana.
    Enugu state.
    I wish to serve in Lagos or ogun state.

    If information concerning foreign students can be posted I ll really appreciate it.

  15. Name: Grace Egbulefu
    School: Dorben polytechnic Abuja
    State of origin: Abia state
    Service State: Abuja
    Thanks for the information I really appreciate it

  16. Oluwashola Oluwabunmi
    Schooled : Moshood Abiola Polytechnic
    Am from benin Republic
    Have lived greater part of my life in lagos and ogun state .
    I’ll love to serve in Abuja or pothacourt
    Thank you .

    • Shaguolo ohwobevughe Broderick

      Name:Shaguolo ohwobevughe Broderick
      School: University of Benin
      State of origin : I’m from Delta State
      I would love to serve in akwa ibom state thank you

  17. Joel Ugwuoke.
    Ebonyi State University
    Am from Enugu State, Nsukka to be precise.
    I would like to serve in Lagos state.
    Facebook: Rotr Joel Ugwuoke

  18. Name: Moses Dike
    School: Yaba College of technology (YABATECH )
    State of Origin: Abia
    Preferred state to serve : Kano state

  19. Lawal Adeola
    Ogun state
    Ecotes university (Cotonou)
    Preferred state:Ibadan

  20. Nnenna Matilda Ogboso
    Godfrey Okoye University
    State of Origin: Abia
    I will like to serve in Abuja.
    Thank you!

  21. Name: Abiodun Feyisayo
    Schooled: Delta State University
    State of Origin: Ogun State
    Desired State to Serve: Lagos, Abuja, Calabar.
    Thank you!

  22. Agbo perpetual onyekachi

    Name- Agbo perpetual onyekachi
    School-Akanu ibiam federal poytechnic,unwana
    State- Ebonyi State
    Preferred state of service-Akwa ibom or Anambra state
    God bless you for your good works

  23. Name: jimoh Rofiat
    School: moshood Abiola polytechnic
    State of origin: kwara
    Preferable serving state: Zaria, Abuja or lagos

  24. Njokuocha Oluchukwu Vivian
    From IMO state
    Went to IMO state university
    Love to serve in Abuja/ Portharcourt

  25. Ayokunle Olorundare

    Ayokunle Olorundare
    ABU Zaria
    State o origin: Kogi state
    Service state: Kaduna state

  26. Name: Emeghe Chidinma
    School: Godfrey okoye University
    State of origin: Abia
    State I wish to serve: Lagos or Abuja

  27. Theresa Uko.
    University of Uyo.
    Akwa Ibom
    Preferred state— Ogun, Delta, Kano.

  28. Name:Janet Adetunji
    School: Abraham adesanya polytechnic
    State of origin:oyo state
    Service state :Abuja/ibadan
    Thanks

  29. Name: OMONIYI RICHARD
    School: INSTITUTE BILINGUE LIBRE DU TOGO (IBLT)
    State of origin: ONDO STATE.
    Preferred state of service: OGUN STATE.
    THANKS.

  30. NAME:Abdulfatah Idris Muhammad
    SCHOOL:Esae Benin University
    SERVICE STATE:Kano state

    • Abasifreke Ime Udo

      Name: Abasifreke Ime Udo
      School: Akwa Ibom State University Mkpat Enin Akwa Ibom State
      My preferred State of is Anambra or Delta State

  31. Racheal Musa
    University: institut supiereir de comminication et de gestion (iscg)
    State of origin.kogi state
    Would love to serve in Abuja

  32. Name: Azeezat Rabiu
    School graduated from: BUK /2019
    State of origin: Kano State
    Preferred state: Lagos or Ogun State

  33. Muhammad Ali-Baba okuta

    Name- Muhammad Ali-Baba OK u ta
    School- kogi state university anyingba
    State of origin- kogi
    I would love to serve in abuja,river state or enugu

  34. Name: Ojoma Jessica Eleojo
    School: University of Benin
    State of Origin: Kogi state
    Preferred state for service: Delta or Abuja

  35. Olabode seyifunmi
    Bestower university benne republic
    Oyo state

  36. Monday Elizabeth Iniobong

    Monday Elizabeth Iniobong
    State… Akwa ibom
    I will love to serve in Lagos State

  37. Monday Elizabeth Iniobong

    Monday Elizabeth Iniobong
    State… Akwa ibom
    Universite la hegj
    I will love to serve in Lagos State

  38. Name: Ahmad Abdussamad Ibrahim
    School: Niu India
    State want to serve Kaduna or sokoto

  39. Monday Elizabeth Iniobong

    Monday Elizabeth Iniobong
    Universite la hegj Benin
    From Akwa ibom state
    I love to serve in Lagos or port-harcourt

  40. Adebayo Thompson segbenu
    Comp.sci Mapoly
    Lagos State
    I wish to serve in ibadan/Abuja
    My regards to everyone in d house

  41. Oyedare Omobolanle Ajoke

    Oyedare Omobolanle Ajoke
    Polytechnic Ibadan
    From osun state
    I will love to serve in akwa ibom

  42. Name: Akinbode Eunice
    School: Uniben
    State of Origin: Osun
    Preferred state: None

  43. Name: Mogaji Kehinde Oluwatosin

    School: Adekunle Ajasin University Akungba

    State of Origin: Ondo state

    Preferred state of service: Oyo state

  44. Ezenwosu Chukwubuikem J

    Name: Ezenwosu Chukwubuikem J.
    School: Ebonyi State University Abakaliki (EBSU)
    State of Origin: Anambra
    Service state: Lagos

  45. Abubakar Mahmud Sakiwa

    Name : Abubakar Mahmud Sakiwa
    School: Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto( UDUS)
    State Of Origin: Kwara State
    Preferred state Of Service : Osun State

  46. Olamide Faith Akinola

    Name : Olamide Faith Akinola
    School:Ecole Superieure De management Universite Porto-novo (ESM)
    State of Origin: Iye Ekiti
    State I would love to serve : Abuja or Ibadan
    Thanks for creating this platform to introduce ourselves and knowing each other.

  47. Adegboyega olabisi

    Name:Adegboyega Olabisi Racheal
    School :Olabisi onabanjo university
    State of origin:Ogun state
    Service state : OYO

  48. Name: Ogede Janet Egana
    School: Hill city university cotonu Benin republic
    State of origin: cross river state
    State of service: ondo state

  49. Name: Adebesin Adenike
    School: Olabisi Onabanjo University
    State of origin: Ogun State
    Preferred state of service: Lagos state

    • Eke AGNES Chidinma

      Name: Eke Agnes Chidinma
      School: Abia State University (Absu)
      State of origin: Abia State
      Preferred state of service: Abuja

  50. Name: Herbert Emmanuel Chinaza
    School: Abia state University
    State of origin: Anambra
    I wish to serve in Akwa ibom State

  51. Name: Olufowobi Mariam
    Uni:Olabisi Onabanjo University
    State of origin:Ogun state
    Preferred state to serve: Osun state

  52. Name: Chisom Ezenwa
    School: Foreign trained
    State of origin: Anambra
    Preferred state of service: Lagos/ Abuja

  53. Akpan Daniel Promise

    Thanks so much for the privilege granted to be part of this great platform..
    My name is Akpan Daniel Promise..
    School : National Open University of Nigeria.
    Course : Environmental Science and Resource Management.
    Batch A. 2020.

  54. Name : Adam ajide Ibrahim
    School: Islamic university in Niger republic
    State of origin: Lagos State

    Prefer state: abuja

  55. Name: Ilori Abiodun
    Uni: Kharkov National University of Radio and Electronics, Ukraine.
    State of Origin: Kwara State
    Preferred state of Service: Kwara State.

  56. Kamil Jemilat Idowu

    Name: KAMIL JEMILAT IDOWU
    Uni: Afe Babalola university
    State of origin: Kwara state
    Preferred state: Abuja

  57. Onadiji Matthew Dayo

    Name: Onadiji Matthew Temidayo
    School: Yaba College Of Technology
    State of Origin: Osun State
    Preferred State to Serve: Lagos State

  58. Ige Bisola Anuoluwapo

    Name: Ige Bisola Anuoluwapo
    School: Adeyemi college of education (affiliated to OAU)
    State: Oyo
    State to serve: Ibadan or kwara

  59. Name:Dent Joshua O.
    Uni:Federal university of Agriculture, Makurdi
    State: Benue state
    Preferred state. Lagos

    • Lawal oluwatosin Qudus

      Name: Lawal oluwatosin Qudus.
      School: Olabisi Onabanjo University, Ago_Iwoye, Ogun state.
      State of origin: Sound State.
      Preferred State to serve: Oyo State.

  60. Name: Abifade Oladimeji
    School: The Polytechnic Ibadan
    State of origin: Ekiti
    Preferred state to serve: Osun State

  61. Name: Abifade Oladimeji
    School: The Polytechnic Ibadan
    State of origin: Ekiti
    Preferred state to serve: Osun State

  62. Name: OMONIYI RICHARD
    School: INSTITUTE BILINGUE LIBRE DU TOGO (IBLT)
    State of origin: ONDO STATE
    Preferred state to serve: OGUN STATE

  63. AKINSANYA OLUWAPELUMI VICTORIA

    NAME: AKINSANYA OLUWAPELUMI VICTORIA.
    SCHOOL: EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY.
    STATE OF ORIGIN: OGUN STATE
    PREFERRED STATE TO SERVE: LAGOS or OSUN

  64. Name: Odewusi kehinde amos
    School: Olabisi Onabanjo university
    State of origin: Osun state
    Preferred state of service: Lagos state

  65. Name: sunday micheal
    School: HEGT universite
    S.O.O: kogi state
    I wish to serve in akwa ibom

  66. My name is Abioye Ruth, state of origin: Osun, I want to serve in Lagos state

  67. Name: Oparinde tayo lean
    Polytechnic: Ds adegbenro ICT polytechnic ewekoro Ogun state
    State of origin: Ibadan
    Preserved place to serve: Akure

  68. Adeniyi Ajibola Rachel

    Name: Adeniyi Ajibola Rachel
    School: Estam formation University Benin republic
    State of origin: Osun state
    Preferred state of service: Oyo state

  69. Name: Sifon Daniel Etukudo
    School: Covenant Polytechnic, Owerrinta, Abia State
    State Of Origin: Akwa Ibom State
    Preferred State of Service: Port Harcourt City (Rivers State)

  70. Name: Andrew Imakeh Akeodi Muzan
    School: University of Port Harcourt
    State of Origin: Rivers State
    State you wish to serve: Akwa Ibom or Abuja

  71. Name: Adedeji Dolapo Oluwafolake
    School: Adeyemi college of education ondo(affiliated to OAU)
    State of origin: Ondo State
    Preferred state of service: Oyo or Abuja

  72. Ariyibi kolawole Samuel

    Name: Ariyibi kolawole A
    School: yabatech
    State of Origin: Ogun state
    Preferred state of service: delta state or Akure

  73. Name: Babalola Deborah O.
    School: AAU
    State of origin: Oyo state
    Preferred state of origin: Lagos State

  74. Name: ikpesu fejiro Hellen
    School: university of benin
    State of origin: Delta state
    Preferred state of service: Lagos state

  75. Orji Emmanuel Kalu

    Hello Everyone.
    Am Orji Emmanuel Kalu.
    From Abia State.
    Schooled at Nnamdi Azikiwe University Awka, Anambra state.
    Studied Geography and Meteorology.
    Preferred state of Service: Delta state

  76. Chizealim Isioma Jennifer

    Name: Chizealim Isioma Jennifer
    School: Delta State University, Abraka.
    State of origin: Delta State
    Preferred State of Service: Anambra/ Lagos state

  77. Nnadi Chinemerem Joy

    Name: Nnadi Chinemerem Joy
    State of origin: Imo state
    School: Ebonyi State university
    Service state: Abuja or Lagos

  78. Oni oluwatimilehin Michael
    Caleb University
    State of origin: Kogi state
    Preferred state of service: oyo state

  79. Name: Ugo success best
    School: Abia state university
    State of origin: Imo state
    Preferred state of service: Imo state

  80. Name: SALIHU ABDULLAHI
    School: ISCG UNIVERSITY BENIN DU REPUBLIC
    STATE OF ORIGIN: NIGER STATE
    PREFERRED STATE OF ORIGIN: EDO STATE

  81. Name: Ojukwu Chinaza Onyinyechukwu
    School: Federal Polytechnic Nekede Owerri
    State of origin: Anambra
    Preferred state to serve: Anambra

  82. Name: Imoniefare Vivian
    School: University of Benin
    State of Origin: Delta State
    Preferred state of service: Ogun State

  83. Name: Blessing Usani
    scho: University of calabar
    State: Cross River State
    preferred state of Service:Abuja

  84. Name: Ali Jennifer Ujunwa
    School: Ebonyi state University
    State of Origin: Ebonyi state
    Preferred State of Service: Port Harcourt or Lagos

  85. Kalakeya Lynda Chiazoka

    Name: Kalakeya Lynda Chiazoka
    School: FUTO
    State of Origin:. Imo state
    Desired state to serve: Imo state

  86. Hello, I’m Mmachi
    School- Nnamdi Azikiwe University
    State- Anambra
    Preffered service state- Oyo

  87. Adeleke Damilola nifemi

    Nysc updates

  88. Adeleke Damilola nifemi

    Name: adeleke Damilola nifemi graduate of adeleke university from osun state. Would love to serve in Ogun state

  89. Akinyemi Akintomiwa Isreal

    Name:Akinyemi Tomiwa
    School:Ekiti state university
    State of origin: Ekiti state
    Preferred state of service: Oyo or Lagos

  90. NAME:Abdulfatah Idris Muhammad.
    SCHOOL: Esae Benin university.
    STATE OF ORIGIN: Kano state.
    PREFERRED STATE: Kano state.

  91. Adeleke Damilola Nifemi

    Name: adeleke Damilola nifemi
    School: Adeleke university ede osun state
    State of origin: osun state
    Preferred state of service: Ogun state

  92. Name: Olamide Faith Akinola
    School:Ecole Superieure De management universite (ESM)
    State of origin: Ekiti
    Preferred state of service: Abuja
    I want to say a very big thank you to you and everyone member of this nysc platform for bringing the news to us and keeping us all updated and in touch .

  93. Dosunmu Nurudeen Atanda
    Moshood Abiola polytechnic Abeokuta
    Ogun state
    Ogun state or Oyo state

  94. Name: Adeyemi Adedeji Ayoade
    School: Interlink Polytechnic Ijebu Ijesa Osun state
    State of Origin: Osun State
    Preferred State of Service: Ogun, Oyo or Edo State

  95. Abdulrahman Muhammad bawa

    Name:Abdulrahman Muhammad Bawa
    School :usman danfodio university sokoto
    State of origin :sokoto state
    Preferred state to serve :sokoto or birnin kebbi

  96. Osonwa Nonyelum Vivian

    Name:Osonwa Nonyelum Vivian
    School: federal cooperative college oji river Enugu state
    State of origin: Anambra state
    Desired state of service: osun state

  97. Name-Olamide Faith Akinola
    School- ESM (Ecole superieure de management university, Porto-novo,Benin republic)
    State of origin- Ekiti
    Preferred state for service- Lagos Or Abuja

  98. Adetunji Janet adewunnmi
    Abraham adesanya polytechnic
    Oyo state
    Will love to serve at ogbomoso Oyo state ,osun or illorin

  99. Name: Lyndalin Anurika
    School: Uniport
    State of origin: Anambra
    Preferred state of service: Abuja

    • Name:Oshionya Jennifer
      State:IMO state
      School:Michael okpara university of agriculture, Abia state.
      State to serve:Delta state

      Thank you for this platform.

  100. Okereke Grace Nkechinyere

    Name: Okereke Grace Nkechinyere
    School: Federal Polytechnic Nekede Owerri, Imo State.
    State of Origin: Imo State.
    Preferred State to Serve: Lagos State.

  101. Name: Adeyemi Adedeji Ayoade
    School: Interlink Polytechnic Ijebu Ijesa Osun State
    State of Origin: Osun State
    Preferred State of Service: Ogun, Oyo or Edo State

  102. Adesimire folasade

    Name: Folasade sch: obafemi awolowo University state of origin: ondo state … I wish to serve in osun state

  103. Name: Faluyi Funmilayo
    Sch: Mapoly
    State of origin: Ekiti state
    Preferred state of service: lagos state but dont know how to go about the deployment

  104. Oyinloye O Olayinka

    Name: Oyinloye Oluwatimileyin Olayinka
    School: Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin, Kwara State
    State of Origin: Kwara State
    Preferred state for service: Ogun, Oyo or Osun State

  105. Aderogba Rebecca Atinuke

    Aderogba Rebecca
    From Adeyemi college of education
    Hails from Oyo state
    Wish to serve at Abuja or Osun state

  106. Name; mfam Agbo Rita
    School; cross River State University of technology
    State of origin; Cross River

    I wish to serve in porthacourt or uyo

  107. Name: Ogbara Mirabel
    School: Niger Delta University(NDU)
    State of Origin: Bayelsa state
    Preferred state of service: Oyo/ Abuja

  108. Mustapha M. Samuel

    Name: Mustapha M Samuel
    School:Osun State poly
    State of Origin: Ondo State
    Wish to serve in osun

    • Name : Ogunoshun Sharon Tomisioluwa
      School: Crimea federal university russia
      Sate of origin: Lagos
      I’ll wish to serve in Lagos
      Thanks

  109. Aliegbe Goodlive Pretty

    Name: Aliegbe Goodlive Pretty
    School: IAUOE ph
    State of origin: River State

    Wish to serve in oyo state

  110. Faith Leshani Odey

    Name: Faith L. ODEY
    School: Yaba college of technology
    State of origin: Cross- river
    I wish to serve in Lagos or ibadan

  111. Ajayi Monisola Helen

    Name: Ajayi Monisola Helen
    Institution: Ogun State College Of Health Technology, Ilese.
    State Of Origin: Ekiti State
    Preferred State of Service: Lagos/Abuja

  112. NAME: UWEH, JEMIMA ABASIENE
    STATE OF ORIGIN: AKWAIBOM STATE
    SCHOOL: UNIVERSITY OF UYO
    I wish to serve in Delta Or Abuja

  113. NAME : Idagu Love Agbo
    SCHOOL :University of Calabar
    STATE OF ORIGIN : Cross River State
    PREFERRED STATE FOR SERVICE : Abuja or Enugu

  114. Edeh Lilian Chidera

    Name:Edeh Lilian Chidera.
    School:Ebony I state university.
    State of origin:Ebonyi.
    Wish to serve in Enugu or Rivers state.

  115. Mangibo Christiana

    Name: Mangibo Christiana
    School: Kenule beeson sarowiwa polytechnic, boring
    State of origin: Rivers state
    Preferred state for service: Akwa ibom

  116. Godwin David Tom

    Name: Godwin David Tom
    State of origin:: Akwa Ibom State
    School: Heritage polytechnic Eket
    Prefered state of service: Abuja or River state

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *